Skip To Main Content

Athletics

Saint Andrew's hall of fame wall

Hall of Fame

The Stunkel Family Athletic Hall of Fame was established in 2002 to permanently recognize and honor coaches, administrators, student-athletes, athletic teams, and friends of the athletic program who have made a significant impact on Saint Andrew’s athletic program. The next induction class will be in October 2024.

Nomination Information

Coach William "Bill" Clarke - Football, Basketball, Baseball - Inducted 2016

Coach John O'Connell - Basketball, Lacrosse, Cross County, Volleyball Inducted 2014

John Prokos '76 - Soccer Inducted 2012

Courtney Bergman '01 - Basketball and Tennis Inducted 2010

Vincent Spadea '92 - Tennis Inducted 2008

Donald "The Dragon" Wilson '72 - Basketball, Football, and Track Inducted 2008

J. Marshall Duane '74 - Football, Sailing, & Swimming Inducted 2002

Lisa Pugliese HOF

Conor Whipple HOF

Catalina Perez

1990 National Champion Tennis team

Hector Van Lennep '87 - Football, Soccer, Lacrosse - Inducted 2016

Corina Morariu '96 - Tennis - Inducted 2014

Hilary Pushkin '90 - Tennis - Inducted 2012

Col. 克里斯托弗·霍尔兹沃斯'75 -足球,足球和棒球入选2010年

Courtney Crangi '91 - Basketball & Lacrosse Inducted 2008

James McArthur Davis '66 - Baseball, Football, & Soccer Inducted 2008

David Posey '73 - Football Inducted 2002

Jason Jennings HOF

Moroney Megan hall of fame inductee

Morgan Pressel HOF

John and Dotsy Fogleman

Kristen FOGELMAN Rankin '88 - Volleyball, Basketball, Softball, Cross-Country, Tennis - Inducted 2016

Gene Stunkel '88 - Football- Inducted 2014

Coach Cindy Newnam - Softball, Basketball, Volleyball, Bowling School Photographer - Eye of the Scots Inducted 2012

Walter "Buck" Butler '72 - Football, Soccer, & Track Inducted 2010

Frederick "Murray" Jarman '79 - Baseball, Basketball, Football, Soccer, & Track Inducted 2008

Coach Terry "T.C." Carlisle - Swimming & Diving Inducted 2008

Barry K. "Smitty" Smith - Athletic Trainer & Equipment Manager Inducted 2002

Lee Wagner HOF

Jake Bargas HOF

Laura Weinberg HOF

Gina Wideroff '07 - Soccer, Lacrosse - Inducted 2016

Brian Ramos '90 - Swimming & Diving Inducted 2014

William "Bill" Taylor '71 - Football and Wrestling Inducted 2010

Coach David "Duff" Tyler Swimming & Diving Inducted 2010

Blair AMBACH Nadel '84 - Basketball, Cross Country, and Swimming Inducted 2008

Dr. Janice JENNY Hauge '85 - Basketball, Softball, & Volleyball Inducted 2002

Reid Rafter HOF

Felix Granados HOF